This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these cookies, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies. But opting out of some of these cookies may have an effect on your browsing experience.

Privacy protection Terms and Conditions

The principal authorizes MARYLENE MADOU bvba to record and process the personal data provided by the principal in an automated database. The processing of the personal data of the principal by marylène madou bvba is carried out with the aim of executing the order to which the personal data relates, for customer relation purposes, the promotion of products and services of marylène madou bvba, the development of individualized and general marking campaigns, with the express inclusion of email traffic, by marylène madou bvba.

It is possible that, in the context of the execution of one or more orders, any personal data obtained, will be shared with third parties with whom marylène madou bvba collaborates, for example production partners, payment providers and transport companies.

At any time the principal enjoys a free right of access, control and rectification of the personal data relating to the principal which is held by marylène madou bvba, in conformity with the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 concerning the protection of privacy and the processing of personal data (‘Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens’)

The principal authorizes marylène madou bvba to mention the sale of one or more products or the performance of one or more services relating to an order of the principal with marylène madou bvba, with the exclusive aim of promoting products created and/or sold or services rendered by marylène madou bvba. To this end, the principal grants marylène madou bvba the right to use the principal’s name, logo and/or label and images and/or pictures of the principal. The principal reserves the right to withdraw this authorization at any given time. The principal cannot, by which reason whatsoever, claim any form of (monetary) compensation from marylène madou bvba on the occasion of or relating to any such promotional campaign.